
TBA
Into The Unwell
PC·She Was Such A Good Horse

Dive into The Unwell as one of several flawed and heavily medicated misfits in this delightfully despondent third-person roguelite game, playing alone or with up to two friends.
- Publisher
- Coffee Stain Publishing
- Modes
- Single player, Multiplayer, Co-operative
- Perspective
- Third person
- Themes
- Action
- Languages
- 12 languages (1 with full audio)






We haven't written about this one yet.
The Tuesday email lists every game coming out that week, with dates and platforms.
Also releasing this season
Browse the calendar
Common questions
- When does Into The Unwell come out?
- Into The Unwell does not have a confirmed release date yet. It is announced for PC.
- What platforms is Into The Unwell on?
- Into The Unwell is announced for PC.
- Who is making Into The Unwell?
- Into The Unwell is developed by She Was Such A Good Horse, published by Coffee Stain Publishing.
- What kind of game is Into The Unwell?
- Into The Unwell is a indie game with action themes.









